Events Archive

This page lists all past major TVOC events in chronological order. Summer series events are not archived. There will be no events listed for this year until the first event date has passed.

Old events not listed here have not been transferred from the old website, contact the webmaster if needed.

2024

Date Event Type Details
Saturday, May 11th TVOC Saturday Series: Cutteslowe Park

Saturday Series

Details
Sunday, April 21st TVOC Regional Event (SCOA League SCOL7) & YBT/S Qualifier: Hodgemoor Woods Level C Details
Sunday, March 24th Chiltern Challenge 2024 (inc SCOA Championships): Penn Wood, Penn Estate and Common Wood Level B Details
Saturday, March 9th Shotover and Brasenose Woods

Saturday Series

Details
Saturday, February 17th Wendover Woods

Saturday Series

Details
Saturday, January 13th Brill Common

Saturday Series

Details

2023

Date Event Type Details
Sunday, December 10th Chiltern Challenge: Bradenham, Park Wood and Naphill Level B Details
Saturday, November 18th Kings Wood

Saturday Series

Details
Saturday, October 21st Hodgemoor Woods

Saturday Series

Details
Sunday, September 24th Abingdon Urban (UKUL) Regional Event Level C Details
Saturday, September 9th Wendover Woods

Saturday Series

Details
Tuesday, August 22nd Wendover Town Street-O

OSS Series

Details
Saturday, July 8th TVOC Saturday Series: Oxford University Parks

Saturday Series

Details
Saturday, June 10th TVOC Saturday Series: Waddesdon Manor

Saturday Series

Details
Saturday, May 6th TVOC Saturday Series: Cutteslowe Park

Saturday Series

Details
Saturday, April 15th Shotover and Brasenose Woods (SCOA League and Saturday Series) Level C Details
Saturday, April 15th TVOC Saturday Series: Shotover and Brasenose Woods

Saturday Series

Details
Sunday, February 26th TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event (POSTPONED TO 10DEC23) Level B Details
Saturday, February 25th Brill Common

Saturday Series

Details
Wednesday, February 15th Example Saturday Series

Saturday Series

Details
Wednesday, February 15th Example level C and SCOA League event Level C Details

2022

Date Event Type Details
Sunday, December 18th Deangarden, Keep Hill and Wycombe Abbey School Level C Details
Saturday, November 19th Chesham Bois

Saturday Series

Details
Sunday, October 16th Chiltern Challenge 2022 Level C Details
Saturday, October 1st Coombe Hill South

Saturday Series

Details
Sunday, September 11th Abingdon Urban (Postponed until 2023) Level C Details
Friday, September 9th TVOC Saturday Series: Wendover Woods

Saturday Series

Details
Saturday, July 9th Oxford University Parks

Saturday Series

Details
Sunday, April 24th Hodgemoor Wood Regional & SCOL6 – new date Sunday 24th April Level C Details
Saturday, March 19th Brill

Saturday Series

Details
Saturday, February 12th OUOC Oxford City Race Level B Details
Saturday, January 15th Bradenham Woods

Saturday Series

Details
Friday, December 31st MapRun events available Level D Details

2021

Date Event Type Details
Sunday, December 19th Shotover Country Park – TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event – SCOA league SCOL3 Level C Details
Saturday, November 27th Saturday Series at Penn Wood

Saturday Series

Details
Sunday, September 26th Witney Urban Race Level C Details
Sunday, August 22nd Maprun Open Now. TVSS Event 3, Sonning Common Level D Details
Sunday, August 22nd Maprun Open Now. TVSS Event 4, Marlow Level D Details
Sunday, May 23rd Chiltern Challenge and SCOA Champs 2021, Hambleden Level B Details
Sunday, April 18th Bradenham Regional Event Level C Details

2020

Date Event Type Details
Sunday, September 27th Penn Woods Regional event and SCOL1 Level C Details
Sunday, May 24th Prize Armchair Course Planning Competition Level A Details
Wednesday, May 6th Oxford Street-O 2019-20 Oxford (TBD) : EVENT POSTPONED

OSS Series

Details
Sunday, April 19th Wycombe Abbey School & Deangarden Woods – EVENT POSTPONED Level C Details
Wednesday, April 15th Oxford Street-O 2019-20 Botley : EVENT POSTPONED

OSS Series

Details
Saturday, March 28th Saturday Series at Penn Wood – EVENT POSTPONED

Saturday Series

Details
Wednesday, March 11th Oxford Street-O 2019-20 Abingdon

OSS Series

Details
Sunday, February 23rd Chiltern Challenge Level B Details
Saturday, February 22nd British Night Championships Level A Details
Tuesday, February 11th Oxford Street-O 2019-20 Headington

OSS Series

Details
Saturday, January 18th Hill End

Saturday Series

Details
Tuesday, January 14th Oxford Street-O 2019-20 Thame

OSS Series

Details