TVOC Summer Series 2006

Results will be put up as quickly after each event as I can manage!
Maximise this window (and use a big screen!) to avoid the competitors' names taking up two lines.

Results B C
Shot-
over
Youl-
bury
Brill Witt. Clumps Hugh-
enden
White
leaf
Hill End Bloom Wood Wend-
over
Lang. Park Daltn Barr. Big Wood

A course

racesbest 410-May16-May23-May31-May06-Jun13-Jun21-Jun28-Jun06-Jul11-Jul18-Jul26-Jul
Tuomas TalaM21TVOC52005050505050
Simon KippinM35TVOC81933334403943505050
Luke McNeillM21TVOC418643504350org
Rob PalmerM21NOC81853941433846464350
Roger ThetfordM40TVOC51694043394046
Chris MillardM21OUOC416841404641
Jon MarsdenM21JOK9168353537353841384643
Beat BergmannM21Norska416138334050
Mark ThompsonM45TVOC5158org3832433443
Jim ProwtingM60TVOC6156352735394141org
Steve StoneM50TVOC6151183140353541
John WorthM40TVOC9149312736252937363540
Jonathan MoonM21TVOC81492224312740391539
Peter RichesM50TVOC101492521282122org3730363640
Alain PressetM35TVOC51422731264143
Joe MercerM20OUOC3138464646
Tim BealeM21OUOC413629373436
Dave RyderM45TVOC51363230313637
Kat OrekhovaW20OUOC512936org27293034
Steve LongM40TVOC3120413940
Dave KinghamM45TVOC3115324340
Mikhail GryaznevichM45TVOC3113org3631org46
Simon GoodwinM21TVOC51092630222528
Neville BakerM50TVOC3109373438
Alison KempsonW40TVOC410729252231
Mick SmithM55HH3105303837
Luke WoodwardM21OUOC3100293437
Oliver BrattonM21TVOC49928231335
Brian PalmerM60TVOC298323432
James HeadM21TVOC393263433
Mike EdwardsM40HH391322435
Ian WebbM21OUOC2864046
Gary WalfordM40TVOC2824141
Helen GardnerW20OUOC2733439
Steven DavidsonM45LEI2733736
Ollie O'BrienM21JOK2723339
Scott CollierM20OUOC371242423
Iain BellBKO2713239
Gary MillsM50TVOC369233313
Jenny HandsW2673928
Rob AllinsonM50TVOC2663333
Ollie HughesM20OUOC36372828
Paul WilsonM21TVOC2612833
Paul GreenhoughTVOC2572730
Andy KilnerM50TVOC2552629
Ian MarsdenM21HH14646
Paul McClellanM21BAOC14646
Colin DuckworthM45TVOC2441034
Matthew SpencerM21OUOC2431726
Geoff EllisM21RAFO14343
Colin WebsterHH14141
Anne EdwardsW18TVOC13838
Gires ParmaM21Latvia13838
Roger LottM55TVOC13838
Ove OksvoldM21IF Thor13737
Simon BrookAIRE13636
Stephen Granger-BevanM21OUOC13333
Alex GoodwinM21OUOC13232
Benjamin GrandeyM20OUOC13030
John CoxM12929
Peter NarramoreM45TVOC12525
Inara GipsleW50TVOC12424
Ed Salter12323
Tim HughesM50TVOC12020
M BoultonW35TVOC11919
Bruce FairfaxMOUOC11616
Keith MarsdenM55HH11515
Nicholas WarnerM4011515
Sandy FinlayM65TVOC11313
David JohnsonM20OUOC11111
James CunnaneM40TVOC11010
Cerys ManningW20OUOC177
Louise FairfaxW21OUOC177
 
B course
Pauline SinclairW21JOK81934350403750431850
Joanna KnauerW21Norska419246504650
Alun WatkinsM40TVOC6186464050345040
Yvonne HodsonW55TVOC12176404138363243384638464140
John LastM70TVOC12168413937383041183937404343
Barrie WalmsleyM65TVOC51623940434039
Inara GipsleW50TVOC3137504146
John SpenceM70TVOC413217364039
Geraldene ComptonW21TVOC3123314646
Bob CheesewrightM70TVOC3110334136
Andrew ChalmersM65TVOC3107503918
Brian WatkinsM70SOC394173839
Roger BakerM70TVOC2904050
John FarrenM70TVOC2874641
Ian WebbM21OUOC2864343
Mark ThompsonM45TVOC2864343org
Geoff SlaterM212844143
Fred AshfordM70TVOC280.539.541
Danny Hearn2794138
Susan MarsdenW55HH2783741
Steve StoneM50TVOC2743935
David HallsworthM212551837
Keith MarsdenM55HH15050
Steve HudsonMTVOC15050
Satu TalaW35TVOC14646
Chris DrewMHH14646
Karin RantamakiW35HS, Fin146 46
Liz DrewWHH14343
Elizabeth ChalmersW70TVOC14141
Rod OakleyM14040
Brian PalmerM60TVOC139.539.5org
Donna BowerW21TVOC13939
Adam LeatMHH13838
A Wynne13838
Adam MarcinowiczM13737
Henry MartinM20OUOC11919
Antti SalmiMFin11818
Steve MartinM11717
Dave PinchesM11717
Jess HudsonWTVOC11717
Nicky HudsonWTVOC11717
Alastair MogfordM14TVOC11717
 
C course
Elizabeth ChalmersW70TVOC3146465050
Alice NarramoreW45TVOC15050
Mike EdwardsM40HH15050
Emma DuckworthW12TVOC15050
Andrew ChalmersM65TVOC15050
D Pinches/S MartinM5015050
Cathy BrownlieW15050
David HallsworthM2114646
Ruth BakerW70TVOC14343
 
Count / Total114331293933404027212719212015

Author
Back to Summer Series home page