TVOC Summer Series 2001

Results will be put up as quickly after each event as I can manage!
Maximise this window (and use a big screen!) to avoid the competitors' names taking up two lines. 

Results B C

Shot-
over

Tylers Green Big Wood OU Parks Youl-
bury
Green Park Cuttes-
lowe
Amer-
sham
Abing-
don
Head-ington
A course     races best 4 22-May 30-May 3-Jun 05-Jun 13-Jun 19-Jun 27-Jun 04-Jul 10-Jul 19-Jul
Roger Thetford M35TVOC611630 302326 3023
Luke McNeillM21TVOC4108 26 3026 26
Nigel BunnM35TVOC510620 26 30 3017
Neville BakerM45TVOC5101.526 30 21 2124.5
Chris DibbenM21TVOC89423 212052017 1830
Colin DuckworthM40TVOC689 30 1218211320
Mark ThompsonM45TVOC682.5 26141317 21 18.5
Richard SharpM35TVOC67919 920 18 1921
Peter RichesM50TVOC775.511231010 1123 18.5
Colin BlackburnM40TVOC87413 2016161814 2011
Rob PalmerM21OUOC37221 3021
Jim ProwtingM55TVOC46216 14 19 13
Dave RyderM40TVOC36117 2123
Tuomas TalaM21TVOC246 23 23
Ant WalkerM21JOK343.5 12 1714.5
Krister KarlssonM40OUOC3438 1817
Steve GuestMIND440551515
Steve StoneM45TVOC4381 111610
Gary MillsM45TVOC335.57 1414.5
John SpenceM65TVOC3356 1217
Stuart HaleM50TVOC235 1916
Liz CrossW21JOK335 8 1512
Hanno NickauM35HRR235 19 16
Rachael HolmesW20OUOC2341519
John BrookeM3523115 16
Tony MooreM60HRR23111 20
Pippa WhitehouseW21OUOC2289 19
Tom MitchellM20OUOC126 26
Sandy FinlayM60TVOC126 26
John WorthM35TVOC124.5 24.5
Alexey ZuevM40Moscow123 23
Satu TalaW21Helsinki22214 8
Steve DavidsonM2205 15
Crispin HetheringtonM40HRR120 20
Andrew CummingsM45HH119 19
Mika RantalaM21Helsinki11818
Tim SmithM21OUOC11818
John ChappellM50Middx117 17
Mike PerryM55TVOC116 16
Ian CumpsteyM21OUOC116 16
David SaundersM40HH115 15
Dave BramleyM45TVOC114 14
Helen ErringtonW40HH113 13
Martin RickettsM50TVOC113 13
Oliver O'BrienM21OUOC11212
Ronan ClearyM40LOK112 12
Julie ClearyW35LOK111 11
Chris MillardM20OUOC11010
John SpenceM65TVOC19 9
Bill PiersM50TVOC19 9
Eija RantalaW21Helsinki177
Pauline SinclairW21JOK166
Nicola BirdWTVOC111
B course
Helen SharpW35SWOC4105.3 26 26 3023.3
Alun WatkinsM35499.3 23 30 2323.3
Fred AshfordM65TVOC48930232610
Danny HearnM65TVOC488.323 21 21 23.3
Barrie WalmsleyM60TVOC68721202319 2320
John ThompsonM65TVOC38626 30 30
Yvonne HodsonW50TVOC684151718 26 2119
John LastM65TVOC8812016199 2319819
Jim BlackieM60TVOC6781718 20 82119
Clive Heidrich*M35375 1930 26
Lyn BlackieW60TVOC675819 9 182018
Michelle RyderW21TVOC46318 10 19 16
Katerina RysavaW21TVOC260 3030
Margaret ThompsonW60TVOC3438 18 17
Ken WarrenM40TVOC2388 30
Alison KempsonW35TVOC23519 16
Crispin HetheringtonM40HRR130 30
Meredith family126 26
Anna TomkovaW20TVOC126 26
Roger BakerM65TVOC126 26
Lisa HallW21123 23
Rachel BanhamW10TVOC121 21
Catherine GalvinW35LOK12121
Liz BramleyW45TVOC121 21
Pauline SinclairW21JOK120 20
Alison SaundersW40HH120 20
Geraldene LastW21TVOC119 19
Doug BakerM70TVOC11616
 
C course
Tina & Danny HearnW40256 26 30
Martin ThetfordM6TVOC130 30
William DuckworthM9TVOC130 30
Eileen & Rebecca MonksWTVOC130 30
*Awarded 19 points for Amersham street-O on 12 June, listed under Youlbury

Author
Back to Summer Series home page