Final Results of TVOC Summer Series 2000

Results B C D                    
          Shot-
over
Cuttes-
lowe
Hill End Bern-
wood
Wend-
over
Kings-
wood
Bloom Wood Youl-
bury
Coombe Hill
A course     races best 4 25-May 01-Jun 08-Jun 15-Jun 22-Jun 29-Jun 06-Jul 13-Jul 20-Jul
Roger Thetford M35TVOC712030303019263030
Tom NortonM21OUOC410721263030
Luke McNeillM21TVOC51062630302020
Simon KippinM21BOK6101262020232626
Dave KinghamM40TVOC78820232120232110
Rob PalmerM20OUOC48623202023
Magnus DavidsonM21TVOC78516181823261618
Martin RickettsM50TVOC5852115262018
Jim ProwtingM50TVOC47616211821
Chris DibbenM21TVOC47519141923
Brian PalmerM55TVOC5741718211814
Peter RichesM50TVOC5691216151919
Gary MillsM45TVOC7671518161017016
Colin DuckworthM40TVOC5671416132116
Ian CumpsteyM21OUOC359172319
Alison KempsonW35TVOC45813141417
Russell GoughM35TVOC95812161111150111413
Alain PressetM21TVOC65614141591113
MarkThompsonM45TVOC356191423
Christine AshtonW21OUOC353191717
Steve StoneM45TVOC7491071313101211
Colin BlackburnM35TVOC4461201717
Bill PiersM50TVOC4420121317
Peter PotterM40ODR341111515
Tim SmithM21OUOC2391821
Pete InnessM21BKO337131212
Conor ByrneM21TVOC433010914
Hanno NickauM35HRR2291019
Dave DonaldsonM21OUOC12626
Geoff GeereM70TVOC21798
Alice KinghamW14TVOC21789
Nicky RussellW14TVOC21789
Tom MitchellM21OUOC11515
Ashley CunningtonM21OUOC11313
John SlaterM?11212
Brian MahaffeyM50TVOC11010
Steve WattersonM21OUOC199
Paul AshfordM20TVOC188
Peter MasonMTVOC2707
B course                          
Stuart HaleM50TVOC51122330302626
Jim BlackieM60TVOC699232223232030
Lyn BlackieW60TVOC68621212101923
Conor ByrneM21TVOC2603030
Alison KempsonW35TVOC2563026
John ThompsonM65TVOC2562630
Andrew ChalmersM60TVOC2532330
John SpenceM65TVOC2522626
Brian MahaffeyM50TVOC2513021
Neil MahaffeyMTVOC2451926
Dave BradnackM65TVOC2442618
Allan RidgeleyM60TVOC2432320
Richard BaldwinM50TVOC2422121
Ashley CunningtonM21OUOC12626
Alice KinghamW14TVOC12121
Andy McleodM21OUOC12121
John SlaterM?12020
Bruce HuggettM45TVOC12020
Margaret ThompsonW60TVOC11919
Karen MawdittW21TVOC11919
Mary SpenceW45TVOC218180
Audrey GeereW65TVOC11818
C course
John LastM60TVOC411626303030
Eileen MonksW?TVOC4722302623
Fenella Begley??2563026
Andy MacLeodM21OUOC13030
Geraldene LastW21TVOC13030
Margaret ThompsonW60TVOC13030
Anthony Parry-JonesM21OUOC12626
Alan RidgeleyM60TVOC12626
Marian KempsonW35none12626
Karen MawdittW21TVOC12323
Bobbie BaldwinW45TVOC12323
Christine ReardonW21TVOC221021
Conor ByrneM21TVOC100
D course
Hannah ThetfordW7TVOC13030
Martin ThetfordM5TVOC13030
Karen MawdittW21TVOC13030

Back to Summer Series home page