Return to class index, TVOC Home Page.
Goto previous class WO, next class WUV, classes on course 4: MUV
Splits for course 4

Results for Class WSV
Length 4.4km, 16 controls (course 4)

  1  Jill Blount (W55)        SO      38:47   8.8 m/km
  2  Helen Errington (W55)    HH      40:20   9.2
  3  Jane Lambert (W55)       SO      41:44   9.5
  4  Caroline Potter (W55)    BOK     45:02  10.2
  5  Penny Marsh (W55)        SO      45:11  10.3
  6  Fiona Clough (W55)       BKO     47:03  10.7
  7  Adell Cooper (W55)       NWO     47:13  10.7
  8  Jane Archer (W60)        SN      49:42  11.3
  9  Helen Wheelwright (W60)  SOC     56:50  12.9
 10  Sue Hunt (W60)           BKO     57:20  13.0
 11  Amanda Hudson (W35)      IND     59:22  13.5
 12  Helen Rivers (W60)       GO      60:26  13.7
 13  Jacqui Briggs (W55)      BKO     60:35  13.8
 14  Sue Hartley (W60)        WAOC    61:57  14.1
 15  Gill Sharp (W60)         SN      63:28  14.4
 16  Rosemary Walklin (W55)   TVOC    65:23  14.9
 17  Marissa Hughes (W45)     TVOC    66:29  15.1
 18  Chris Gay (W65)          SUFFOC  68:31  15.6
 19  Vivienne Sparks (W40)    IND     69:42  15.8
 20  Bessie Chalmers (W14)    IND     70:51  16.1
 21  Virginia Catmur (W60)    SLOW    72:06  16.4
 22  Joanne Leigh (W50)       OD      73:51  16.8
 23  Fran Harvey (W45)        TVOC    74:49  17.0
 24  Katharine Hill (W55)     TVOC    75:03  17.1
 25  Wendy Kent (W55)         SMOC    76:19  17.3
 26  Kayleigh Chamberlain (W21)
                              IND     77:33  17.6
 27  Lisa & Rob Dew           IND     79:13  18.0
 28  Helen Rossington (W55)   BOK     81:49  18.6
 29  Keira Booth (W40)        IND     91:55  20.9
 30  Daisy & Thea Edinburgh   IND     99:46  22.7
     Alison Summers (W60)     IND     rtd        

Return to Top, class index, TVOC Home Page.
Goto previous class WO, next class WUV, classes on course 4: MUV
Splits for course 4

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to John Dalton,

Results service provided by MERCS.