Return to class index, TVOC Home Page.
Goto previous class MUV, next class MYJ, classes on course 2: WO
Splits for course 2

Results for Class MV
Length 6.3km, 22 controls (course 2)

  1  Richard Barrett (M45)    BAOC    40:05   6.4 m/km
  2  Paul Gebbett (M45)       BOK     41:49   6.6
  3  Christopher McCartney (M45)
                              OD      42:45   6.8
  4  David Dixon (M45)        HH      43:40   6.9
  5  Laurence Townley (M45)   SN      43:43   6.9
  6  Tim Must (M50)           TVOC    46:13   7.3
  7  David Hunt (M55)         BOK     46:43   7.4
  8  Mark Adams (M55)         HH      47:23   7.5
  9  Paul Fox (M55)           SN      47:58   7.6
 10  David Hodson (M50)       HH      48:06   7.6
 11  Paul Martin (M50)        SN      48:18   7.7
 12  Simon Kippin (M45)       TVOC    48:20   7.7
 13  Stuart Ebbrell (M40)     BAOC    48:31   7.7
 14  Ian Buxton (M50)         TVOC    49:51   7.9
 15  Ross Maclagan (M40)      SN      50:13   8.0
 16  Jon Bones (M45)          TVOC    50:27   8.0
 17  Derick Mercer (M50)      BKO     51:00   8.1
 18  Rob Hick (M55)           WSX     52:14   8.3
 19  Keith Bennett (M45)      DFOK    52:59   8.4
 20  Tim Hughes (M65)         TVOC    54:28   8.6
 21  John Tzanetis (M50)      SN      55:56   8.9
 22  Stu Levene (M45)         HH      56:45   9.0
 23  Nikolay Kolev (M50)      SLOW    57:50   9.2
 24  Zlatko Peev (M45)        SLOW    58:41   9.3
 25  Neil Frankum (M45)       BKO     59:34   9.5
 26  Paul Hearn (M50)         HH      59:58   9.5
 27  Alex Hollingsworth (M45) TVOC    61:38   9.8
 28  Terence Hosking (M50)    BKO     61:50   9.8
 29  Dougie Cochran (M45)     TVOC    61:53   9.8
 30  Eddie Whittle (M45)      BKO     62:14   9.9
 31  John Marsh (M50)         SO      63:59  10.2
 32  Ian Hylton (M45)         BKO     66:44  10.6
 33  Roger Cliffe (M45)       TVOC    70:52  11.2
 34  Peter Jamieson (M50)     IND     72:42  11.5
 35  Mike Shires (M40)        TVOC    72:51  11.6
 36  Charlie Manning (M50)    TVOC    82:14  13.1
 37  Paul Cooke (M40)         IND    101:54  16.2
 38  Karl Critchley (M55)     IND    127:03  20.2
mp   Alan Hickling (M50)      SAX     49:54      
mp   Ben Bardsley (M45)       HH      57:56      
mp   Stefan Peykov (M50)      SLOW    65:09      

Return to Top, class index, TVOC Home Page.
Goto previous class MUV, next class MYJ, classes on course 2: WO
Splits for course 2

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to John Dalton,

Results service provided by MERCS.