Return to class index, TVOC Home Page.
Goto previous class MJ, next class MSV
Splits for course 1

Results for Class MO
Length 7.3km, 23 controls (course 1)

  1  Jegor Kostylev (M35)     FVO     44:38   6.1 m/km
  2  Dmitry Ushakov (M45)     LOK     47:12   6.5
  3  Nigel Bunn (M50)         TVOC    47:59   6.6
  4  Daniel Gardner (M21)     TVOC    48:08   6.6
  5  David Bunn (M18)         TVOC    48:20   6.6
  6  James Errington (M21)    HH      48:56   6.7
  7  Nicholas Jarvis (M21)    SO      49:41   6.8
  8  Antoine Pesenti (M45)    DFOK    49:44   6.8
  9  Alfie Bullus (M18)       OD      50:12   6.9
 10  Howard Waller (M50)      TVOC    50:21   6.9
 11  Andrew Marshall (M35)    TVOC    52:34   7.2
 12  Adam Poole (M21)         TVOC    54:39   7.5
 13  Angel Georgiev (M21)     Slow    55:56   7.7
 14  Simon Errington (M55)    HH      56:13   7.7
 15  Nat Skidmore (M21)       TVOC    56:30   7.7
 16  Tony Burton (M50)        MV      56:49   7.8
 17  Logan McIntyre (M18)     INT     56:58   7.8
 18  Daniel Hodson (M21)      SOC     57:36   7.9
 19  Marcin Krzysztofik (M21) TVOC    59:16   8.1
 20  Keith Belsey (M50)       SN      59:31   8.2
 20  Yordan Kolev (M21)       SLOW    59:31   8.2
 22  Rob Woods (M45)          RAFO    60:00   8.2
 23  Luke Woodward (M35)      TVOC    60:06   8.2
 24  John Cook (M60)          WSX     60:44   8.3
 25  Ben Lonsdale (M35)       RAFO    62:00   8.5
 26  Andreas Frisk (M35)      TVOC    62:03   8.5
 27  Andrew Elliott (M45)     SUFFOC  62:42   8.6
 28  Sue Carter (W50)         SLOW    63:13   8.7
 29  Chris Poole (M55)        RAFO    63:56   8.8
 30  Daniel Figg (M20)        EBOR    65:08   8.9
 31  Mark Tarrant (M21)       IND     65:57   9.0
 32  Daniel Parslow           IND     66:22   9.1
 33  Katie Truelove Adam Nightingale
                              IND     66:57   9.2
 34  Tautvydas Stubrys (M21)  IND     68:31   9.4
 35  Neville Baker (M65)      TVOC    69:03   9.5
 36  Thomas Venn (M35)        TVOC    69:29   9.5
 37  Jon Harvey (M45)         TVOC    72:02   9.9
 38  Andy Cotgreave (M45)     Ind     74:09  10.2
 39  David Newman (M21)       IND     75:44  10.4
 40  Mark Rogerson (M40)      IND     75:46  10.4
 41  Marie-Anne Fischer (W55) TVOC    76:08  10.4
 42  James Woods (W18)        RAFO    77:36  10.6
 43  David Hope               IND    107:57  14.8
mp   Jan Travnicek (M40)      TVOC    52:26      
mp   Brad Sutherland (M35)    Austra  63:20      
mp   Donatas Tumaitis (M21)   SLOW    69:20      
mp   James Dingwall (M40)     IND     95:36      

Return to Top, class index, TVOC Home Page.
Goto previous class MJ, next class MSV
Splits for course 1

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to John Dalton,

Results service provided by MERCS.