Results for Saturday Series, Waddesden Manor, 21/10/2017

Courses
White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green
Return to index

White (length 1.4km, climb 10m, 13 controls)

  1  Isla Dawson              IND W6   18:06 
  2  Alfie Stower             IND M6   18:13 
  3  Ollie Dawson             IND M3   20:06 
  4  Amelia Stower            IND W4   20:50 
  5  Abi Banks                IND W40  21:21 
  6  Max Cooper               IND M3   31:04 
  7  Effie & Theo Cross     IND W7/W5  33:23 
  8  George Lennard               IND  45:36 
     ---------White standard---------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.1km, climb 20m, 13 controls)

  1  Piper Seddon             IND W5   21:10 
  2  Liam Moss               TVOC M14  22:08 
  3  Tom Banks                IND M40  24:03 
  4  Peter Houghton          TVOC M40  25:33 
  5  Ellen Houghton          TVOC W40  26:05 
  6  David Frearson           IND M35  30:17 
  7  Louise Brennan          IND WW35  30:52 
  8  Evert Wilbrenninck       IND M50  35:02 
  9  Mark Reynolds            IND M40  35:31 
 10  Patrick Fisher          TVOC M10  35:34 
 11  Alex Darwin             WAOC M10  36:52 
 12  Rachel Cleaver           IND W21  37:16 
     --------Yellow standard---------
 13  Fiona Miller             IND W40  37:34 
 14  Pearce Ingrid            IND W12  37:44 
 15  Alfie Fisher             IND M4   38:58 
 16  Jenny Worroll            IND W35  39:10 
 17  Freya Fisher            TVOC W8   40:47 
 18  Ramesh Narayan           IND M40  44:10 
 19  Nicky Cliffe            TVOC W45  45:25 
 20  Stephen Myles            IND M35  47:23 
 21  Leslie & Charlotte Kenny IND W50  51:52 
 22  Anna Mason               IND W35  54:00 
 23  Nicola Lewis             IND W45  63:08 
     Sarah Stuart-Smith       IND W5   rtd   Missing nos 1-9,11-13

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.5km, climb 25m, 15 controls)

  1  Yvonne Green            TVOC W21  26:16 
  2  Sophie R                 IND W10  29:27 
  3  Sharon Cabral            IND W40  29:38 
  4  John Turner             TVOC M65  32:10 
  5  Emily Kolbert            IND W21  32:19 
  6  Georgina R               IND W6   32:41 
  7  Hebe Darwin             WAOC W10  33:11 
  8= Ethan Paterson          TVOC M10  34:34 
  8= Rowan Paterson          TVOC M12  34:34 
 10  Forbes Stuart            IND M40  35:27 
 11  Chris Noyce              IND M45  36:02 
 12  Alec Maldar             SMOC M55  38:45 
 13  Roy Cox                  IND M45  39:00 
 14  Kathryn Turner          TVOC W60  39:18 
 15  Abi Tyrrell              IND W9   40:59 
 16  Hannah Markson           IND W21  41:00 
 17  Marissa Hughes           IND W45  43:04 
 18  Andrew Freeth            IND M40  43:37 
 19  Lucas Doe                IND M6   44:22 
 20  Fiona Pool               IND W45  44:38 
     --------Orange standard---------
 21  Paul Timms               IND W40  44:48 
 22  Jane Coutanche          TVOC W65  53:24 
 23  Jack Dalton              IND M3   54:38 
 24  Alastair Reid            IND M50  57:20 
 25  Jamie Pritchard          IND M40  57:29 
 26  Amanda Stopps            IND W40  60:07 
 27  David Gram               IND M45  61:51 
 28  Diana Groat              IND W60  66:15 
 29  Becky Mackenzie          IND W12  69:15 
 30  Beverley O'Farrell       IND W45  70:31 
 31  April Tyne               IND W8   74:41 
 32  Derek macKenzie          IND M40  77:32 
 33  Lynne Rushton            IND W45  80:22 
 34  Lisa Devlin              IND W35  87:28 
 35  Brett Moorcroft          IND M40  92:20 
mp   Sam Gamblin              IND M12  44:47 Missing no 15
mp   Craig Forrest            IND M21  49:04 Missing nos 2,10
mp   Gareth Jones         SHIPLAK M65  73:44 Missing no 4
     Laura & Frasier Horne    IND W40  rtd   Missing nos 1-3,6-7,10-15; 2 out of

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.8km, climb 75m, 20 controls)

  1  Stephen Haefela           HH M50  35:55 
  2  Lina Heuer                HH W14  37:47 
  3  Mark Thompson           TVOC M60  42:42 
  4  John Middler              OD M65  43:54 
  5  Katharine Hill          TVOC W21  44:02 
  6  Sue Hooper                HH W60  45:59 
  7= Steve Grover             IND M55  47:32 
  7= Sue Hallett               OD W70  47:32 
  9  Sandra Mather           SMOC W50  49:33 
 10  Elena Kippin            TVOC W16  50:47 
 11  Sarah Williams           IND W35  52:34 
 12  John Thompson           TVOC M80  52:37 
 13  Yvonne Hodson           TVOC W70  53:25 
 14  Roger Cliffe            TVOC M45  53:36 
 15  Benjamin Noar             HH M14  53:49 
 16  Charlie Manning         TVOC M50  55:08 
 17  Jonathan Williams       OUOC M20  55:44 
 18  Jillian Seddon           IND W40  58:50 
n/c  Sam Gamblin 2nd Run      IND M12  59:44 
 19  Emilia Parvulescu        IND W30  60:34 
 20  Frances Goldingay         HH W65  62:38 
 21  Dominic Turner           IND M60  63:07 
     ------Light Green standard------
 22  Laura Turner             IND W45  63:16 
 23  Samantha Moss           TVOC W40  64:35 
 24  Steve Hudson             IND M55  65:48 
 25  Hilary Walker            IND W50  68:17 
 26  Susan Marsden             HH W70  68:26 
 27  Toby Owens               IND M45  69:26 
 28  Stuart Webb              IND M55  70:26 
 29  Catherine Williams       IND W30  79:48 
 30  Wendy Kent              SMOC W55  83:22 
 31  Suzannah Sherman        OUOC W25  84:29 
 32  Lisa Smith               IND W15 101:23 
 33  Julius Glowka            IND M8  104:04 
 34  Karen Cornes             IND W40 108:33 
 35  Graham Gibbs             IND M40 109:57 
 36  Julia Trimble            IND W40 117:32 
     Jane Cameron             IND W40  dnf   No finish time
     Elliot Vanderhyde       BAOC M21  dnf   No finish time
     Holly Lyford             IND W21  dnf   No finish time
     Alissa Shannon           IND W11  dnf   No finish time
     Jason Egan Steel         IND M12  rtd   Missing nos 8-20
     Annabel Gordon           IND W45  rtd   Missing nos 9-13

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green
Return to Top, index

Green (length 5.0km, climb 110m, 26 controls)

  1  Daniel Gardner            HH M21  29:58 
  2  Ben Green               TVOC M40  31:38 
  3  Becky Raftery             HH W21  32:16 
  4  Tom Raftery               HH M35  32:42 
  5  Nat Skidmore            TVOC M21  33:08 
  6  Robin Bishop            TVOC M50  35:19 
  7  Jon Marsden              FVO M40  35:34 
  8  Jan Travnicek           TVOC M40  35:50 
  9  Simon Kippin            TVOC M45  38:32 
 10  Sarah Scarbrough          MV W35  38:40 
 11  Mike Bennett              HH M60  39:23 
 12  Johanna Michl           OUOC W21  40:16 
 13  Ronan Cleary             LOK M55  40:24 
 14  Luke Naylor              IND M20  40:45 
 15  Bethany Kippin          TVOC W18  41:54 
 16  Dawn Figg                 HH W45  43:00 
 17  Jac Cross                IND M40  43:07 
 18  Mark Chapman              SO M55  43:13 
 19  Alex Owen                LOK M40  44:42 
 20  Andy Lawrence           TVOC M40  44:53 
 21  David Saunders            HH M55  45:29 
 22  Robert Kenny            TVOC M45  46:10 
 23  Andy Lennard            TVOC M40  46:18 
 24  Tim Hughes              TVOC M65  47:41 
 25  Richard Rae              BKO M70  50:44 
 26  Mike Salter              IND M21  50:47 
     ---------Green standard---------
 27  Brian Burt               BKO M50  51:24 
 28= Imants Lindermanis       IND M55  51:48 
 28= Julie Cleary             LOK W50  51:48 
 30  Bryan Gamblin            IND M50  51:53 
 31  Bill Child              TVOC M55  53:28 
 32  Keith Marsden             HH M70  54:39 
 33  Alex Hollingsworth      TVOC M45  55:23 
 34  Dave Newman              IND M60  55:35 
 35  Anna Fowler               GO W18  56:42 
 36  Simon Patterson         TVOC M45  57:04 
 37  Peter Hore              TVOC M60  58:04 
 38  Peter Riches            TVOC M65  59:30 
 39  Heather Walton          SLOW W55  61:31 
 40  Alison Saunders           HH W55  63:06 
 41  Hermeet Gill             IND W40  63:16 
 42  Charles Taylor-Keane    SMOC M60  63:34 
 43  Julia Yeomans           TVOC W60  70:53 
 44  Daniel Stuart-Smith      IND M35  72:24 
 45  Kathy Klaka              FVO W21  76:24 
 46  Nik Windle              TVOC M55  76:58 
 47  Matthew Rice             IND M35  95:34 
 48  Sarah Walker                 M6  109:14 
 49  Lisa Rossiter-Kidd       IND W43 117:37 
mp   Nigel Bunn              TVOC M50  27:27 Missing no 24
mp   Sascha Noar               HH M45  67:51 Missing no 20

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Green
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk