Results for Saturday Series, Cutteslowe Park, 16/09/2017

Courses
White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Cubs, Cubs Arlo
Return to index

White (length 0.9km, 7 controls)

  1  Marcin Krzysztofik                              TVOC M21  15:22 
  2  Jack Clarke                                      IND M10  22:57 
  3  James Irving                                     IND M7   23:17 
n/c  Sophie Lawrence (2nd run)                        IND W10  25:07 
  4  Julie Schmidt                                    IND W35  35:16 
     ---------------------White standard---------------------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Cubs, Cubs Arlo
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 1.6km, 11 controls)

n/c  Charlie Manning (2nd run)                       TVOC M50  12:28 
  1  Sue Davies                                       IND W21  19:20 
  2  Lucas Doe                                        IND M6   22:14 
  3  James Askew                                      IND M55  22:29 
  4  Daniel Walker                                   TVOC M10  23:42 
  5  Logan Hatton                                     IND M9   31:13 
  6  Traci Garwood                                    IND W35  45:47 
  7  Heidi Underwood                                  IND W21  49:03 
  8  Victoria Deakin (Walters)                       BAOC W35  51:10 
     --------------------Yellow standard---------------------
  9  Hannah Pritchard                                 IND W10  51:45 
 10  Beverley OFarrell                                IND W21  56:04 
 11  Lucy Phillips                                    IND 4    66:58 
 12  Kara Garrington                                IND MW2-5  67:48 
 13  Manjari Ramesh & Family                          IND W35  68:34 
 14  Vanessa Johanssen                               IND M3-5  69:53 
mp   Finlay Hatton                                        12   34:12 Missing nos 9-11

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Cubs, Cubs Arlo
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.6km, 13 controls)

n/c  Thomas Venn (2nd run)                           TVOC M35  18:59 
n/c  Jenni Manning (2nd run)                         TVOC W16  21:29 
  1  Andrew Davies                                    IND M30  25:35 
  2  Ella May Rush                                    BOK W12  27:15 
  3  Clare Skidmore                                  TVOC W21  28:00 
  4  Charlie Manning                                 TVOC M50  29:32 
  5  Penny Rodgers                                   TVOC W55  34:49 
  6  Alfie Hatton                                         14   35:37 
  7  Gareth Davies                                    IND M45  39:21 
  8  Arlo Braund                                     TVOC M12  40:08 
  9  Rob Dew                                         TVOC M45  42:43 
 10  Essi Kankainen                                  TVOC W10  45:33 
 11  Kathryn Turner                                  TVOC W60  45:55 
 12  Naomi Hatton                                         33   46:13 
 13  Sharon Cabral                                    IND W40  48:11 
 14  Freddie Walker                                  TVOC M12  48:49 
     --------------------Orange standard---------------------
 15  Heta Kankainen                                  TVOC W8   49:09 
 16  Euan Kane                                       SMOC M10  51:16 
 17  Sophie Marshall                                  IND W10  58:00 
 18  Angus Braden                                     IND M10  59:17 
 19  Caroline Sweeney                                 IND W50  59:54 
 20  Suzi Sentance                                    IND W35  63:44 
 21  Sarah, Elsie, ELSA & iZZY                        IND W21  64:48 
 22  Robin Lancashire                                 IND M40  65:09 
 23  Melissa Lancashire                               IND W40  77:10 
 24  Jenny Worrol                                     IND W10  77:53 
 25  Luke Monkhouse                                   IND M12  81:59 
 26  Alex Woosted                                     IND M12  95:08 
 27  William Wicker                                   IND M60 108:42 
 28  Joanne Roberts                                   IND W45 115:37 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Cubs, Cubs Arlo
Return to Top, index

Red (length 4.2km, 19 controls)

  1  Chris Gilligan                                  TVOC M35  27:31 
  2  Robin Bishop                                    TVOC M50  27:43 
  3  Luke Woodward                                   TVOC M35  28:03 
  4  Sarah Gales                                     TVOC W21  29:06 
  5  Andy Lawrence                                   TVOC M40  29:39 
  6  Andreas Frisk                                OK LINN M21  29:55 
  7  Tereza Maria Rush                                BOK W35  30:35 
  8  Jakob Blaavand                                   IND M21  30:53 
  9  Dave Kingham                                    TVOC M60  32:06 
 10  Jon Harvey                                      TVOC M45  32:12 
 11  Johanna Michl                                   OUOC W21  32:37 
 12  Gary Mills                                      TVOC M60  32:46 
 13  Thomas Venn                                     TVOC M35  33:40 
 14  Tom Harvey                                      TVOC M18  33:44 
 15  Alex Hollingsworth                              TVOC M45  34:19 
 16  Jac Cross                                        IND M40  34:25 
 17  Morten Lennholm                                 TVOC M55  34:43 
 18  Ali Kempson                                     TVOC W50  36:02 
 19  Andrew Southwood                                 BKO M50  36:11 
 20  Craig Walsh                                      IND M21  37:17 
 21  Sanne Peters                                     IND W21  37:54 
 22  Keith Snell                                      IND M60  38:19 
 23  Eleanor Ainscoe                                  IND W21  39:39 
n/c  Charlie Manning (3rd run)                            52   40:36 
 24  Charlotte Coles                                 TVOC W21  40:52 
 25  Keir Thomas                                      IND M21  41:26 
 26  Peter Riches                                    TVOC M65  42:22 
 27  Roger Cliffe                                    TVOC M45  42:53 
 28  John Turner                                     TVOC M65  43:12 
 29  John Foord                                      TVOC M60  43:49 
 30  Peter Hore                                      TVOC M60  44:07 
     ----------------------Red standard----------------------
 31  Jenni Manning                                   TVOC W16  44:29 
 32  David Malone                                     IND M21  44:33 
 33  Jim Wilson                                      TVOC M60  44:35 
 34  Venetia Lipscombe                                IND W21  44:38 
 35  Heather Walton                                  SLOW W55  45:46 
 36  Julia Yeomans                                    IND W60  46:44 
 37  Hermeet Gill                                     IND W40  47:13 
 38  Rosie Davies                                     IND W21  47:22 
 39  Wendy Davies                                    AVTC W45  48:40 
 40  Andy & Moses Pritchard                           IND M10  49:40 
 41  Mak Macapagal                                    IND M16  49:42 
 42  Elizabeth & Chris Sutcliffe                      IND W21  51:33 
 43  Nik Windle                                      TVOC M55  52:23 
 44  Antony Moore                                    TVOC M65  53:15 
 45  Heidi Lloyd                                     TVOC W40  53:28 
 46  Hilary Kane                                     SMOC W45  55:10 
 47  Anthony Davies                                  BADO M65  55:45 
 48  Yvonne Green                                    TVOC W21  58:21 
 49  Tracey Hogan                                     IND W50  59:58 
 50  Mark Sealy & Family                              IND M30  64:02 
 51  Celia Kingham                                   TVOC W60  68:28 
 52  Nicola Laverick                                 TVOC W45  73:51 
 53  Pauline Bishop                                  TVOC W45  73:53 
 54  Team Murray                                      IND W21  74:34 
 55  Team Nadal                                       IND W30  74:48 
 56  Ben Wooster                                     TVOC M14  78:50 
 57  Abbey Mallen                                     IND W11  90:01 
mp   Vladimir Kuznetsov                              TVOC M60  32:07 Mispunched twice N of bridge
mp   James Righetti                                   BOF M21  32:47 Missing nos 6,18
mp   Asha Brown                                       IND W21  72:18 Missing no 19

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Cubs, Cubs Arlo
Return to Top, index

Cubs (length 3.0km, 21 controls)

  1  Jake / Luke / Mason                              28TH OX  57:18 
  2  Lawrence Bates / Harry Trimble                   HANBORO  58:09 
  3  Hayden Priscott / Zoe Page / Daniel Wells        HANBORO  59:01 
  4  Leo Marioni / Thomas Richmond / Oliver Watson    WHEATLE  59:27 
  5  Archie Bearchell / Joe Bearchell                 WHEATLE  60:37 
  6  William Roberts / Abigail Taylor                 1ST CAR  61:54 
  7  Emily Hardiker / Samuel Harris                   1ST CAR  62:39 
  8  James Bland / Julius Wright                      1ST CAR  62:57 
  9  Natasha Garwood / Charlie                        1ST CAR  63:30 
 10  Hannah Buckner / Ben Maurice-Jones               EYNSHAM  65:22 
 11  Sebastian / Kameron                              28TH OX  66:33 
 12  Jayton / Adam                                    8TH OXF  66:38 
 13  Tegan Dulson-Ormsby / Jess McCaudwell            WHEATLE  67:45 
 14  Jonathon Welsh / Thomas Woolsey                  1ST CAR  67:58 
 15  Beau Williams / Emily Tappin                     BRIGHTW  68:12 
 16  Gethin Jenkins / Freddie Barringer               BRIGHTW  68:32 
 17  Alastair Chasebi / Raphael Hinde                 YARNTON  68:41 
 18  Archie Wymbs / Harry Wymbs                       1ST CAR  69:39 
 19  James Ritchie / Jacob Miller                     EYNSHAM  72:37 
 20  Sam O'Shea / Charlotte O'Shea / Evie Kopinska    CHARLBU  73:34 
 21  Oscar Pedio / Francesca / Alexander              40TH OX  78:25 
 22  James Price / Peter Revell                       1ST CAR  79:34 
 23  Theo Hubbard / Seren James                       1ST CAR  84:11 
 24  Lizzie Lawrence / James Mackay                   WHEATLE  85:14 
 25  Oliver Irving / Alex Clark / Matthew Muddiman GROVE BULL  85:51 
 26  Charlotte McIntyre / Khai Nguyen                 1ST CAR  85:59 
 27  Lacey Chadwick/Samuel Elliott                    1ST CAR  87:01 
mp   Euan / Monty                                     28TH OX  43:46 Missed some controls
mp   Isla Maline                                      1ST CAR  44:33 M 14 (117)
mp   Tristan Chasebi / Oliver Hill /Oliver Rushton    YARNTON  68:34 Missed one control, others out of order
mp   Uhjas Patel / William Nicholson                  YARNTON  71:24 5 out of order

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Cubs, Cubs Arlo
Return to Top, index

Cubs Arlo (length 3.0km, 21 controls)

  1  Arlo Braund (2nd run)                           TVOC M12  29:50 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Cubs, Cubs Arlo
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk