Results for Saturday Series, Chesham Bois Woods, 30/12/2017

Courses
YELLOW, ORANGE, LIGHT GREEN, GREEN
Return to index

YELLOW (length 1.5km, climb 55m, 10 controls)

  1  Nathan Taylor             TVOC M10  15:32 
  2  Rowan Paterson            TVOC M12  15:55 
  3  Bradley Taylor             IND M8   17:36 
  4  Sebastian Lones            IND M9   19:15 
  5  Ethan Paterson            TVOC M10  19:49 
  6  Jack Harvey               TVOC M10  20:06 
  7  Oliver Bardsley             HH M12  20:25 
  8  Gill Taylor               TVOC W35  20:48 
  9  Treena Partridge           IND W40  30:09 
     ---------Yellow standard----------
 10  Oscar Lawson               IND M10  30:51 
 11= Megan Lapham               IND W9   32:17 
 11= Hugo Lapham                IND M6   32:17 
 13  Austin Lones               IND M7   36:14 
 14  Pippa Cochran             TVOC W10  40:29 
 15  Nicola Cliffe              IND W45  48:53 
 16= Sarah Stuart-Smith         IND W40  69:32 
 16= Caroline Rifkind           IND W40  69:32 
mp   Simon Beedell              IND M35  22:36 1 out of order

Courses YELLOW, ORANGE, LIGHT GREEN, GREEN
Return to Top, index

ORANGE (length 2.4km, climb 80m, 14 controls)

  1  Joel Taylor               TVOC M12  21:28 
  2  Duncan Black              TVOC M40  25:52 
  3  Rose Harvey                IND W14  27:45 
  4  Imogen Cochran            TVOC W12  32:09 
  5  Rosie Walklin             TVOC W55  35:30 
  6  Fean Harvey                IND M45  37:01 
  7  Louise Brennan             IND W35  37:27 
  8  Laurence May               IND M45  37:41 
  9  Megan Barry                IND W16  38:22 
 10  Barbara Page                HH W45  41:49 
n/c  Austin Lones 2nd run       IND M7   43:29 
 11  Yvonne Green              TVOC W21  46:03 
 12  Jane Coutanche            TVOC W65  49:58 
n/c  Sebastian Lones 2nd run    IND M9   51:23 
 13  Denise Forth               IND W45  53:01 
 14  Finty Slater               IND M8   53:46 
     ---------Orange standard----------
 15  Ben Stupples               IND M40  53:49 
 16= Glenn Higly                IND M45  54:05 
 16= Ben McDougall-Hutchins     IND M40  54:05 
 18  Ana Legin                  IND W45  55:34 
 19  Giuseppe Mura              IND M21  55:36 
 20  Megan Rutland              IND W12  56:57 
 21  Sara Newman                IND W21  63:03 
 22  Victoria Deakin (Walters) BAOC W35  76:51 
 23  Tarek Maani                IND M40  86:32 
mp   Louise Revell              IND W21  46:24 Missing no 1
mp   Heidi Lloyd               TVOC W40  48:25 Missing no 6
     Kate & Joe Davis       IND W14 M12  dnf   No finish time
     Shay Egan                  IND M45  dnf   No finish time
     Corinne Rodgers            IND W40  rtd   11 out of order

Courses YELLOW, ORANGE, LIGHT GREEN, GREEN
Return to Top, index

LIGHT GREEN (length 3.2km, climb 100m, 18 controls)

n/c  Stuart Engleback  2nd run  IND M21  24:38 
  1  Paul Taylor               TVOC M40  32:02 
n/c  Ellie Molloy 2nd run       IND W20  32:09 
  2  Ian Buxton                TVOC M50  33:17 
  3  Esther Woods              RAFO W16  36:13 
  4  Tom Harvey                TVOC M18  38:34 
  5  Mike Shires               TVOC M40  42:52 
  6  Jon Harvey                TVOC M45  44:16 
  7  Rachel Banham             TVOC W21  45:33 
  8  Stuart Reid                IND M21  48:22 
  9  Greg Birdseye             TVOC M70  49:28 
 10  Aidan Paterson            TVOC M16  56:37 
 11  Nik Windle                TVOC M55  57:42 
     -------Light Green standard-------
 12  Roger Cliffe              TVOC M45  64:28 
 13  Yvonne Hodson             TVOC W70  65:06 
 14  Anne Power                 LOK W85  72:05 
 15  Jennifer Taylor           CHIG W70  73:04 
 16  Frances Goldingay           HH W65  74:39 
 17  John Charlton              IND M45  86:19 
 18  Sarah Williams             IND W35  89:11 
 19  Amy Charlton               IND W35 102:32 
     Emily Davis                IND W45  rtd   Missing nos 7-15,17; 1 out of order
     David Nessbach             IND M14  rtd   Missing nos 9-12,16-18
     Alison Barry              TVOC W50  rtd   Missing nos 5-8

Courses YELLOW, ORANGE, LIGHT GREEN, GREEN
Return to Top, index

GREEN (length 4.3km, climb 155m, 24 controls)

  1  Samuel Fielding             HH M20  26:05 
  2  James Errington             HH M20  29:21 
  3  Daniel Gardner            TVOC M21  30:20 
  4  Tim Must                  TVOC M45  30:38 
  5  Ben Green                 TVOC M40  31:37 
  6  Roger Thetford            TVOC M55  32:14 
  7  Kevin Fielding              HH M45  33:22 
  8  Alex Fielding               HH M14  34:24 
  9  Adam Poole                TVOC M21  34:31 
 10  Robin Bishop              TVOC M50  35:18 
 11  Mark Adams                  HH M50  35:31 
 12  Howard Waller             TVOC M50  36:24 
 13  Nat Skidmore              TVOC M21  36:29 
 14  Ian Ditchfield              MV M60  37:04 
 15  Stuart Engleback           IND M21  37:34 
 16  Evan Bowers                 HH M18  39:27 
 17  Dave Ryder                  SN M55  39:35 
 18  Birbahadur Rai            RSOC M21  40:59 
 19  Andy Robinson             SLOW M60  41:12 
 20  Rob Woods                 RAFO M45  41:30 
 21  Alun Jones                TVOC M60  42:28 
 22  Miranda Leaf            DRONGO W21  42:48 
 23  Chris Poole               TVOC M55  45:55 
 24  Ellie Molloy               IND W20  46:21 
 25  Robert Peasgood           BAOC M45  47:09 
 26  Mike Bennett                HH M60  47:59 
 27  Helen Errington             HH W55  48:10 
 28  Jon Coles                   MV M45  48:40 
 29  Andy Lennard              TVOC M40  48:58 
 30  Jim Prowting              TVOC M70  50:12 
 31  Christopher De Belder      IND M35  50:23 
 32  Stu Levene                  HH M45  50:30 
 33  Dougie Cochran            TVOC M45  51:49 
 34  Simon Paterson            TVOC M45  52:06 
     ----------Green standard----------
 35  Paul Hearn                  HH M50  53:19 
 36  Neville Baker             TVOC M60  53:54 
 37  Alison Gourd                MV W50  54:05 
 38  James Woods               RAFO M21  54:33 
 39  Philip Gristwood            MV M65  54:35 
 40  Alan Bowers                 HH M45  54:39 
 41  Clive Hillier              LOK M50  55:00 
 42  Dominic Bowers              HH M14  55:39 
 43  Mark Salmon               SMOC M45  57:39 
 44  Eliza Hermann               HH W55  57:48 
 45  Christine Robinson        SLOW W60  58:02 
 46  Liz Heaton                 LEI W35  60:01 
 47  Marie-Anne Fischer        TVOC W55  61:24 
 48  Alison Berry               IND W40  62:48 
 49  Nicholas Ziegel            IND M55  63:51 
 50  Gillian Bowers              HH W45  65:13 
 51  Graham Sutton               MV M70  67:20 
 52  Catherine Galvin           LOK W55  67:31 
 53  Chris Heaton               LEI M35  72:19 
 54  Ben Bardsley                HH M45  73:21 
 55  Charles Taylor-Keane      SMOC M60  73:25 
 56  Toni Whittle               BKO W45  75:49 
 57  Ruth Rhodes                 SO W75  83:11 
 58  Matthew Rush               IND M35  85:40 
 59  Paul Solbe                 IND M50  85:48 
mp   Simon Errington             HH M50  34:01 Missing no 6
mp   Adam Leaf                   HH M55  50:19 1 out of order
mp   David Tookey                HH M60  52:46 Missing nos 21-22
mp   Thomas Elgood             CHIG M50  69:15 Missing no 1
mp   Daniel Stuart-Smith        IND M35  72:00 Missing nos 6,12
     John Chappell             TVOC M65  rtd   Missing nos 14-15,17,19
     Anna Harris                IND W11  rtd   Missing nos 18-24
     Christine Glew            SLOW W60  rtd   Missing nos 21-24
     Bryony Cornwell            IND W21  rtd   Missing nos 10-23

Courses YELLOW, ORANGE, LIGHT GREEN, GREEN
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk