Return to class index, TVOC Home Page.
Goto previous class W16, next class W55, classes on course 3: M55
Splits for course 3

Results for Class W40
Length 4.9km, 10m climb, 22 controls (course 3)

  1  Jane Anthony (W60)       SROC    40:03   8.2 m/km
  2  Karen French (W50)       WIM     40:43   8.3
  3  Sal Chaffey (W50)        DVO     41:31   8.5
  4  Sue Jones (W50)          TVOC    41:58   8.6
  5  Joanne Hickling (W50)    SAX     42:05   8.6
  6  Dorte Torpe Hansen (W50) SLOW    42:11   8.6
  7  Delia Kingsbury (W50)    WRE     42:52   8.7
  8  Rachel Dennis (W50)      BOK     47:09   9.6
  9  Elizabeth Treherne (W45) BOK     48:09   9.8
 10  Carolyn Dent (W55)       BOK     48:56  10.0
 11  Lynne Moore (W50)        BKO     49:33  10.1
 12  Karen Howells (W45)      RAFO    49:46  10.2
 13  Susan Crickmore (W55)    SO      51:49  10.6
 14  Sally Wilkinson (W50)    SUFFOC  52:10  10.6
 15  Helen Parkinson (W50)    NOC     54:10  11.1
 16  Gillian Hanson (W50)     HH      54:43  11.2
 16  Liz Cross (W45)          TVOC    54:43  11.2
 18  Katherine Pike (W50)     WIM     55:29  11.3
 19  Jill Emmerson (W50)      OD      55:33  11.3
 20  Toni Whittle (W45)       BKO     55:44  11.4
 21  Tracy Craig (W50)        IND     56:26  11.5
 22  Sarah Seymour (W50)      IND     56:51  11.6
 23  Jane Blackford (W45)     BADO    57:39  11.8
 24  Vesela Chokoeva          TVOC    58:27  11.9
 25  Sandra Mather (W50)      SMOC    59:05  12.1
 26  Suzanne Harding (W50)    NGOC    60:02  12.3
 27  Angela Darley            GO      60:34  12.4
 28  Joanna Belsey (W50)      IND     61:22  12.5
 29  Anna Kankainen           TVOC    64:31  13.2
 30  Vivianne Lawson (W50)    OD      67:13  13.7
 31  Krati Chaudhary (W21)    IND     90:48  18.5

Return to Top, class index, TVOC Home Page.
Goto previous class W16, next class W55, classes on course 3: M55
Splits for course 3

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Alun Jones,

Results service provided by MERCS.