Return to class index, TVOC Home Page.
Goto previous class M75, next class W12
Splits for course 1

Results for Class MO
Length 7.2km, 15m climb, 28 controls (course 1)

  1  Dane Blomquist (M21)     SYO     42:25   5.9 m/km
  2  Jack Kosky (M21)         SO      42:56   6.0
  3  Richard Purkis (M21)     NGOC    44:12   6.1
  4  Alex Carcas (M20)        EUOC    44:54   6.2
  5  Nathan Lawson (M20)      SHUOC   45:34   6.3
  6  Leon Foster (M21)        AIRE    46:12   6.4
  7  Samuel Fielding (M20)    HH      46:13   6.4
  8  Mark Burley (M21)        MDOC    46:16   6.4
  9  Nicholas Jarvis (M21)    SO      48:01   6.7
 10  Thomas Cochrane (M21)    NGOC    48:21   6.7
 11  Daniel Gardner (M21)     HH      50:37   7.0
 12  Scott Parnell (M35)      BAOC    52:28   7.3
 13  Benjamin Rauffet (M21)   COBOC   53:19   7.4
 14  Yuwei Liang (M21)        IND     53:36   7.4
 15  Johan Henriksson (M21)   OUOC    53:51   7.5
 16  Tony Burton (M50)        MV      54:49   7.6
 17  Christopher Rhodes (M35) BADO    55:39   7.7
 18  John Cook (M60)          WSX     56:52   7.9
 19  Thomas Howell (M16)      SN      57:14   7.9
 20  Simon Errington (M50)    HH      57:49   8.0
 21  Robin Bishop (M50)       TVOC    58:24   8.1
 22  Yordan Kolev (M21)       SLOW    58:27   8.1
 23  Marcin Krzysztofik (M21) TVOC    59:27   8.3
 24  Sue Carter (W50)         SLOW    59:58   8.3
 25  Luke Woodward (M35)      TVOC    60:27   8.4
 26  Neville Baker (M60)      TVOC    65:17   9.1
 27  Tom Harvey (M18)         TVOC    65:40   9.1
 28  Christopher Poole (M55)  RAFO    65:55   9.2
 29  Craig Blackford (M45)    BADO    66:29   9.2
 30  Rob Woods (M45)          RAFO    66:54   9.3
 31  Andrea Orier (M21)       SKODEG  68:00   9.4
 32  Rob Smart (M40)          BKO     68:14   9.5
 33  David Chandler (M21)     OD      70:58   9.9
 34  Jon Harvey (M45)         TVOC    72:30  10.1
 35  James Davis (M35)        IND     72:46  10.1
 36  Tom Birthwright (M35)    NGOC    75:16  10.5
 37  Marie-Anne Fischer (W55) TVOC    80:27  11.2
 38  Simon Poole (M21)        RAFO    81:34  11.3
 39  Matthew O'Neill (M21)    IND     96:57  13.5
 40  Simon Lott (M40)         BOK    107:29  14.9
 41  Mohammed Elmi            IND    167:55  23.3
mp   Doug Stimson (M35)       NWO     53:21      
mp   Andy Lawrence (M40)      TVOC    66:14      
mp   Thomas Venn (M35)        TVOC   104:39      
     Conrad Derbyshire        IND     dnf        
     Druey Price (M12)        IND     dnf        

Return to Top, class index, TVOC Home Page.
Goto previous class M75, next class W12
Splits for course 1

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Alun Jones,

Results service provided by MERCS.