Return to class index, TVOC Home Page.
Goto previous class M55, next class M75, classes on course 4: W55
Splits for course 4

Results for Class M65
Length 3.9km, 10m climb, 19 controls (course 4)

  1  Don McKerrow             SLOW    29:44   7.6 m/km
  2  David Jukes              BKO     31:43   8.1
  3  Robin Smith              SOC     31:56   8.2
  4  Bob Dredge               WCH     33:07   8.5
  5  Axel Blomquist           BAOC    33:23   8.6
  6  Martin Wilson (M70)      BKO     33:54   8.7
  7  Ian Sayer                WSX     34:32   8.9
  8  Mike Godfree             DVO     34:39   8.9
  9  Doug Dickinson (M70)     DVO     34:52   8.9
 10  Keith Willdig            OD      35:10   9.0
 11  Steve Brockbank          DFOK    35:21   9.1
 12  Ian Cooper (M70)         BKO     35:44   9.2
 13  Tim Sands                BOK     35:53   9.2
 14  Jim Prowting (M70)       TVOC    36:02   9.2
 15  Neil Cameron (M70)       NGOC    36:33   9.4
 16  Ian Prowse               NGOC    37:08   9.5
 17  Mike Hampton (M70)       OD      38:16   9.8
 18  Philip Gristwood         MV      39:37  10.2
 19  Brian Pilling            SN      39:43  10.2
 20  Peter Carey (M70)        OD      41:06  10.5
 21  Roger Edwards            LEI     41:24  10.6
 22  David Rose               Ind     41:28  10.6
 23  Gerry Symes              AIRE    41:37  10.7
 24  David Mullins            SARUM   42:25  10.9
 25  Jon Wheatcroft           TVOC    42:54  11.0
 25  Ian Parfitt              DVO     42:54  11.0
 27  Peter Narramore (M60)    TVOC    43:47  11.2
 28  Richard Rae (M70)        BKO     44:36  11.4
 29  Peter Riches             TVOC    44:59  11.5
 30  Trevor Roberts (M70)     MDOC    45:18  11.6
 31  Laurence Gossage         BOK     46:46  12.0
 32  Andrew Payne             DEE     46:48  12.0
 33  Dave Skidmore (M70)      DVO     48:01  12.3
 34  John Marriott            LEI     48:17  12.4
 35  John Middler             OD      48:51  12.5
 36  Les Smithard             KFO     49:08  12.6
 37  Neil Croasdell           EPOC    50:26  12.9
 38  William Hollway (M55)    IND     50:27  12.9
 39  Stephen Stone            TVOC    52:09  13.4
 40  Mike Elliot              MV      52:20  13.4
 41  John Fielder (M70)       BOK     53:29  13.7
 42  Antony Moore             TVOC    55:21  14.2
 43  Howard Thomas (M70)      BOK     57:08  14.6
 44  Alain Wilkes             BKO     61:05  15.7
 45  Jerry Newcombe (M60)     IND     66:35  17.1
mp   Ted McDonald (M70)       BOK     40:39      
mp   Russ Fauset (M70)        HOC     40:56      
mp   Eric Harper              BKO     43:47      
mp   John Turner              TVOC    49:37      

Return to Top, class index, TVOC Home Page.
Goto previous class M55, next class M75, classes on course 4: W55
Splits for course 4

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Alun Jones,

Results service provided by MERCS.