Return to class index, TVOC Home Page.
Goto previous class M40, next class M65, classes on course 3: W40
Splits for course 3

Results for Class M55
Length 4.9km, 10m climb, 22 controls (course 3)

  1  Roger Thetford           TVOC    31:23   6.4 m/km
  2  Keith Tonkin             GO      32:05   6.5
  3  John Embrey              DEE     33:22   6.8
  4  Alun Jones (M60)         TVOC    35:19   7.2
  5  Mike Frizzell            BADO    35:59   7.3
  6  Ian Ditchfield (M60)     MV      36:07   7.4
  7  Gavin Clegg (M60)        BOK     36:10   7.4
  8  Alan Honey               BOK     36:19   7.4
  9  Andy Emmerson (M60)      OD      37:34   7.7
 10  James Crawford (M60)     GO      38:11   7.8
 11  David Vincent            DVO     38:46   7.9
 12  Mike Snell (M60)         OD      39:02   8.0
 13  Mick Smith (M65)         HH      39:05   8.0
 14  Richard Bonnett (M60)    BAOC    40:30   8.3
 15  Robert Parkinson (M60)   NOC     40:41   8.3
 16  Ian Byrne (M60)          SMOC    40:46   8.3
 17  Paul Langston (M60)      HH      40:49   8.3
 18  Clive Wilkinson          SUFFOC  41:00   8.4
 19  Andy Robinson (M60)      SLOW    41:08   8.4
 20  Paul Lane (M60)          BAOC    42:07   8.6
 21  Simon Moore              BKO     42:41   8.7
 22  Stephen Kimberley        DVO     43:01   8.8
 23  Mike Capper (M60)        WAOC    43:08   8.8
 24  David Potter             BOK     45:21   9.3
 25  John Duffield (M70)      HH      45:34   9.3
 26  Adrian Wise              SN      45:51   9.4
 27  Colin Godbold (M60)      BKO     45:56   9.4
 28  Nick Dennis              BOK     45:57   9.4
 29  Dorien James             SMOC    46:29   9.5
 30  Stu Levene (M45)         HH      46:46   9.5
 31  Joe House (M60)          SO      47:00   9.6
 32  Peter Martin             MV      47:26   9.7
 33  Chris Johnson (M60)      BOK     47:36   9.7
 34  Keith Banham             TVOC    49:09  10.0
 35  Nikolay Yanev (M40)      TVOC    49:47  10.2
 36  Mark Foxwell (M50)       BKO     53:13  10.9
 37  Gareth Smith             IND     54:02  11.0
 38  Peter Wilson             BKO     54:10  11.1
 39  Craig Walsh (M21)        IND     55:59  11.4
 40  Stefan Peykov (M50)      TVOC    58:27  11.9
 41  Peter Hore (M60)         TVOC    60:20  12.3
 42  Simon St Leger-Harris (M60)
                              BOK     63:18  12.9
 43  Nik Windle               TVOC    66:40  13.6
 44  David Rosen (M60)        SROC    67:35  13.8
 45  Cliff Thorne (M60)       BKO     71:01  14.5
 46  Graham Urquhart (M60)    OD      84:40  17.3
 47  Colin Duckworth (M60)    TVOC    88:06  18.0
mp   Malcolm Lyon (M60)       SLOW    48:48      
mp   Charles Taylor-Keane (M60)
                              SMOC    65:49      

Return to Top, class index, TVOC Home Page.
Goto previous class M40, next class M65, classes on course 3: W40
Splits for course 3

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Alun Jones,

Results service provided by MERCS.