Return to class index, TVOC Home Page.
Goto previous class M16, next class M55, classes on course 2: WO
Splits for course 2

Results for Class M40
Length 6.0km, 10m climb, 23 controls (course 2)

  1  Richard Barrett (M45)    BAOC    37:12   6.2 m/km
  2  John Owens (M45)         BAOC    38:21   6.4
  3  Kevin Fielding (M45)     HH      40:56   6.8
  4  Paul Luttman (M45)       SO      42:04   7.0
  5  Paul Gebbett (M45)       BOK     42:49   7.1
  6  Neil Crickmore (M55)     SO      43:19   7.2
  7  Ben Green                TVOC    43:56   7.3
  8  Jon Bones (M45)          TVOC    44:37   7.4
  9  David Hunt (M55)         BOK     45:34   7.6
 10  Stuart Ebbrell           BAOC    45:52   7.6
 11  Andrew Snell             BAOC    46:27   7.7
 12  David Lawson (M50)       OD      47:33   7.9
 13  Tom McComiskie           BAOC    48:00   8.0
 14  Keith Belsey (M50)       SN      49:03   8.2
 15  Paul Fox (M55)           SN      50:13   8.4
 16  Derick Mercer (M50)      BKO     50:19   8.4
 17  Ian Buxton (M50)         TVOC    50:27   8.4
 18  Andrew Rowe              POTOC   50:52   8.5
 19  Simon Kippin (M45)       TVOC    51:23   8.6
 20  Aleksi Kankainen         TVOC    51:46   8.6
 21  Tony Udris (M45)         SYO     51:58   8.7
 22  Alan Hickling (M50)      SAX     52:55   8.8
 23  Eddie Whittle (M45)      BKO     54:02   9.0
 24  Allan Williams (M45)     WCH     54:15   9.0
 25  Jonathan Steed (M50)     BADO    54:34   9.1
 26  Rob Hick (M55)           WSX     55:35   9.3
 27  Ian Hylton (M45)         BKO     56:26   9.4
 28  John Tzanetis (M50)      SN      56:36   9.4
 29  Bernie Fowler (M45)      BAOC    56:54   9.5
 30  Alex Hollingsworth (M45) TVOC    60:34  10.1
 31  Andy Barker-Pilsworth (M45)
                              RAFO    60:38  10.1
 32  Jon Darley (M50)         GO      60:50  10.1
 33  John Marsh (M50)         SO      61:25  10.2
 34  Keith Lowthian (M45)     NOC     61:51  10.3
 35  Dougie Cochran (M45)     TVOC    63:35  10.6
 36  Georgi Gospodinov (M50)  BKO     64:06  10.7
 37  Eoin Sharkey (M50)       BKO     65:50  11.0
 38  Mike Shires              TVOC    66:48  11.1
 39  Roger Cliffe (M45)       TVOC    69:58  11.7
 40  Danny Hearn (M50)        TVOC    78:35  13.1
 41  Edgar Divver (M21)       IND     80:41  13.4
mp   Chris McCartney (M45)    OD      43:55      
mp   Paul Hearn (M50)         HH      55:34      

Return to Top, class index, TVOC Home Page.
Goto previous class M16, next class M55, classes on course 2: WO
Splits for course 2

Any queries, errors, or omissions should in the first instance be addressed to Alun Jones,

Results service provided by MERCS.